New Agenda

Workshop Day, April 29th 2021

 

Time

Workshops Room 1

Workshops Room 2

Workshops Room 3

09:00 – 13:00

  13:00-14:00

NETWORKING AND LUNCH BREAK

 

14:00 – 18:00

  18:00 - 19:00

END OF WORKSHOP DAY1 – CHECK-IN AND RELAX

 

19:00 - 22:00

COME TOGETHER AND SOME ENTERTAINMENT

 

 

Conference Day, April 30th 2021

 

Time

Welcome and Opening Keynote

09:00 – 9:15

09:15 – 10:00

Meet Sudan Jackson for Q&A in Room NORDEND after his presentation at 10:30    

 

  10:00 - 10:30

COFFEE BREAK

Track 2.1 DIGITAL PORTFOLIO Digital Portfolio Imperative

Q & A Session with Speakers

10:30 – 10:50

Meet Michael Raimondo for Q&A in Room OSTEND after his presentation at 10:50                                      

                                                    

10:50 – 11:10

Meet Viktoriia Kniazeva for Q&A in Room NORDEND after his presentation at 11:10                                    

 

11:10 – 11:30

 

 

 

Meet Merve Alev for Q&A in Room OSTEND after his presentation at 11:30

 

11:30 – 11:50

 

 
 

Meet Irina Miniou for Q&A in Room NORDEND after his presentation at 11:50                                      

 

11:50 – 12:10

Meet David Klimek for Q&A in Room OSTEND after his presentation at 12:10    

 

  12:10 - 13:10

LUNCH BREAK

Track 2.2 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

13:10 – 13:30

Meet Elizabeth Larson for Q&A in Room NORDEND after his presentation at 13:30    

 

13:30 – 13:50

Meet Tanja Schlesinger for Q&A in Room OSTEND after his presentation at 13:50    

 

13:50 – 14:10

Meet Sonja Piel & Eckhard Herdt for Q&A in Room NORDEND after his presentation at 14:10 

 

14:10 – 14:30

Meet Corinna Prange for Q&A in Room OSTEND after his presentation at 14:30 

 

14:30 – 14:50

Meet Felix Wrage for Q&A in Room NORDEND after his presentation at 14:50 

 

  14:50 - 15:20

COFFEE BREAK

Track 2.3 COMMUNICATION AND CULTURES

15:20 – 15:40

Meet Alexia Petersen for Q&A in Room OSTEND after his presentation at 15:40 

 

15:40 – 16:00

Meet Kathy Berkidge for Q&A in Room NORDEND after his presentation at 16:00 

16:00 – 16:20

Meet Berenice Koch for Q&A in Room OSTEND after his presentation at 16:20 

 

16:20 – 16:40

Meet Serhat Tatli for Q&A in Room NORDEND after his presentation at 16:40 

 

16:40 – 17:00

Meet Antonio Amador Montero for Q&A in Room OSTEND after his presentation at 17:00

 

 

Time

Closing Keynote and Good Bye

17:15 – 18:00

18:00 – 18:30